Estimated value
£375,666
Median £4,318/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£293,000Median £380,000£427,500
Estimated value: £375,666Last sold (May 2021): £335,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CT9 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 WEST PARK AVENUE CT9 3LJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £387,500 | 89 | £4,354 | C | 91% |
17 WEST PARK AVENUE CT9 3LH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,500 | 80 | £5,344 | D | 88% |
15 IVYCHURCH GARDENS CT9 3YG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 88 | £3,580 | D | 88% |
11 IVYCHURCH GARDENS CT9 3YG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 76 | £3,855 | D | 87% |
41 WEST PARK AVENUE CT9 3LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 88 | £3,523 | D | 86% |
107 KNOCKHOLT ROAD CT9 3HP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 88 | £4,318 | D | 86% |
3 VICTOR AVENUE CT9 3DY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 89 | £4,382 | D | 86% |
1 WESTERHAM CLOSE CT9 3YB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 104 | £3,990 | C | 85% |
5 FRIENDLY CLOSE CT9 3LL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 100 | £3,700 | D | 84% |