Estimated value
£458,850
Median £3,990/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,000Median £380,000£595,000
Estimated value: £458,850Last sold (Sept 2024): £385,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CT9 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 CLARENCE AVENUE CT9 3DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 122 | £4,057 | D | 91% |
1 WESTERHAM CLOSE CT9 3YB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 104 | £3,990 | C | 88% |
5 FRIENDLY CLOSE CT9 3LL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 100 | £3,700 | D | 87% |
29 HOLLY LANE CT9 3ND · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 100 | £4,750 | D | 86% |
15 IVYCHURCH GARDENS CT9 3YG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 88 | £3,580 | D | 84% |
32 THE RIDINGS CT9 3EJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £595,000 | 106 | £5,613 | D | 84% |
34 KNOCKHOLT ROAD CT9 3HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 99 | £3,131 | D | 84% |
5 CRUNDALE WAY CT9 3YH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £287,000 | 98 | £2,929 | D | 84% |
41 WEST PARK AVENUE CT9 3LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 88 | £3,523 | D | 83% |