HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

39, PRINCESS MARGARET AVENUE, CT9 3EQ

Detached·188·EPC C
Estimated value
£580,544

Median £3,088/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,500Median £485,000£650,000
Estimated value: £580,544Last sold (Jun 2021): £495,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CT9 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 DANE ROAD
CT9 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000214£2,921C85%
96 HARTSDOWN ROAD
CT9 5RD · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000190£3,421C82%
21 MADEIRA ROAD
CT9 2QH · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000190£2,553D82%
23 LEICESTER AVENUE
CT9 3DA · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000138£4,710C81%
11 CRUNDALE WAY
CT9 3YH · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000153£2,712C81%
ZEILA FARM (THE FARMHOUSE) HIGH STREET
CT9 5NA · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000213£3,052D79%
40 FORELAND AVENUE
CT9 3NQ · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000136£3,088B79%
1 WESTERHAM CLOSE
CT9 3YB · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000104£3,990C79%
1 WELLIS GARDENS
CT9 5RG · Detached
Oct 2025£352,500160£2,203D78%
465 NORTHDOWN ROAD
CT9 3LB · Detached
Jul 2025£445,000140£3,179C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address