HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

1, WYNDHAM AVENUE, CT9 2PR

Semi-detached·224·EPC E
Estimated value
£641,312

Median £2,863/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £587,000£730,000
Estimated value: £641,312Last sold (Mar 2019): £350,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CT9 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WYNDHAM AVENUE
CT9 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000157£2,580E91%
9 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CT9 2SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000205£3,537D87%
26 PRICES AVENUE
CT9 2NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000185£1,595E85%
5 CRAWFORD GARDENS
CT9 2PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000213£2,465D85%
52 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CT9 2SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000170£3,618E80%
9 CORNWALL GARDENS
CT9 2JH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£730,000238£3,067C79%
32 RAMSGATE ROAD
CT9 5RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000210£1,405D79%
45 NORFOLK ROAD
CT9 2HU · Terraced
Aug 2025£587,000205£2,863E78%
115 DANE ROAD
CT9 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000214£2,921C78%
6 ST MILDREDS ROAD
CT9 2LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000125£1,880D76%

Dig deeper into this address