HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

2, ST MILDREDS ROAD, CT9 2LT

Semi-detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£401,664

Median £3,138/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £382,500£510,000
Estimated value: £401,664Last sold (Sept 2021): £365,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CT9 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ST MILDREDS ROAD
CT9 2LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000125£1,880D97%
93 COLLEGE ROAD
CT9 4AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,500111£3,221D85%
135 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT9 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000112£2,634D85%
48 APPROACH ROAD
CT9 2AS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,000146£3,425D84%
19 ARLINGTON GARDENS
CT9 3TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£399,000118£3,381D83%
18 BARNES AVENUE
CT9 5EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000125£4,080C82%
70 APPROACH ROAD
CT9 2AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,000113£2,699D82%
12 NORTHDOWN PARK ROAD
CT9 2NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£342,000109£3,138D81%
18 WYNDHAM AVENUE
CT9 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000157£2,580E81%
1 WINDSOR AVENUE
CT9 2NE · Terraced
Nov 2025£382,500125£3,060D81%

Dig deeper into this address