HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

147, DANE ROAD, CT9 2LS

Detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£526,884

Median £3,818/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £485,000£650,000
Estimated value: £526,884Last sold (Mar 2018): £360,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CT9 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 CLARENCE AVENUE
CT9 3DR · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000122£4,057D86%
6 ST MILDREDS ROAD
CT9 2LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000125£1,880D85%
18 WYNDHAM AVENUE
CT9 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000157£2,580E81%
19 GRESHAM AVENUE
CT9 5EH · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000148£3,818D81%
23 LEICESTER AVENUE
CT9 3DA · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000138£4,710C79%
38 TYSON AVENUE
CT9 5ER · Detached
Jul 2025£550,000123£4,472D79%
11 CRUNDALE WAY
CT9 3YH · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000153£2,712C79%
LANTERN COTTAGE NIGHTINGALE PLACE
CT9 2NP · Detached
Nov 2025£475,500110£4,323E78%
1 STEPHENS CLOSE
CT9 5LZ · Detached
Jul 2025£425,000136£3,125D78%
21 MADEIRA ROAD
CT9 2QH · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000190£2,553D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address