HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

48, SURREY ROAD, CT9 2LA

Terraced·251·EPC E
Estimated value
£757,267

Median £3,017/m² in your area × 251 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £673,000£850,000
Estimated value: £757,267Last sold (Jan 2007): £210,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CT9 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 PRICES AVENUE
CT9 2NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000185£1,595E79%
45 NORFOLK ROAD
CT9 2HU · Terraced
Aug 2025£587,000205£2,863E78%
5 ST PAULS ROAD
CT9 2DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,000189£1,852D78%
44 EDGAR ROAD
CT9 2FR · Terraced
Dec 2025£673,000200£3,365C76%
9 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CT9 2SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000205£3,537D75%
9 CLIFTONVILLE AVENUE
CT9 2AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£850,000218£3,899E75%
7 CORNWALL GARDENS
CT9 2JH · Terraced
Oct 2024£730,000242£3,017D74%
19 WESTCLIFF ROAD
CT9 5DN · Terraced
Jan 2025£473,000272£1,739E74%
9 CORNWALL GARDENS
CT9 2JH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£730,000238£3,067C73%
5 CRAWFORD GARDENS
CT9 2PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000213£2,465D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address