Estimated value
£492,768
Median £2,832/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £495,000£650,000
Estimated value: £492,768Last sold (Aug 2021): £428,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CT9 2EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 MADEIRA ROAD CT9 2QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 190 | £2,553 | D | 90% |
26 PRICES AVENUE CT9 2NT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 185 | £1,595 | E | 82% |
18 WYNDHAM AVENUE CT9 2PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 157 | £2,580 | E | 81% |
115 DANE ROAD CT9 2AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 214 | £2,921 | C | 81% |
1 WELLIS GARDENS CT9 5RG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £352,500 | 160 | £2,203 | D | 81% |
19 GRESHAM AVENUE CT9 5EH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 148 | £3,818 | D | 81% |
53 CLARENCE AVENUE CT9 3DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 122 | £4,057 | D | 80% |
96 HARTSDOWN ROAD CT9 5RD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 190 | £3,421 | C | 79% |
6 ST MILDREDS ROAD CT9 2LT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 125 | £1,880 | D | 79% |