Estimated value
£527,542
Median £2,762/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £500,000£725,000
Estimated value: £527,542Last sold (May 2015): £185,000
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 32/100 (F)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 32/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CT9 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 PRICES AVENUE CT9 2NT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 185 | £1,595 | E | 79% |
44 EDGAR ROAD CT9 2FR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £673,000 | 200 | £3,365 | C | 79% |
45 NORFOLK ROAD CT9 2HU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £587,000 | 205 | £2,863 | E | 78% |
5 ST PAULS ROAD CT9 2DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 189 | £1,852 | D | 78% |
9 ADDISCOMBE ROAD CT9 2SF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 205 | £3,537 | D | 75% |
80 GLENCOE ROAD CT9 2SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 111 | £2,252 | F | 75% |
52 ADDISCOMBE ROAD CT9 2SU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 170 | £3,618 | E | 74% |
17 FORT CRESCENT CT9 1HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 181 | £2,762 | C | 74% |
51 GLENCOE ROAD CT9 2SL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 202 | £1,856 | C | 74% |