HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

72, SWEYN ROAD, CT9 2DD

Terraced·189·EPC E
Estimated value
£541,107

Median £2,863/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £587,000£725,000
Estimated value: £541,107Last sold (Dec 2018): £360,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CT9 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 PRICES AVENUE
CT9 2NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000185£1,595E85%
45 NORFOLK ROAD
CT9 2HU · Terraced
Aug 2025£587,000205£2,863E84%
5 ST PAULS ROAD
CT9 2DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,000189£1,852D84%
44 EDGAR ROAD
CT9 2FR · Terraced
Dec 2025£673,000200£3,365C82%
9 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CT9 2SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000205£3,537D81%
52 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CT9 2SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000170£3,618E80%
44 VICTORIA ROAD
CT9 1LW · Terraced
Dec 2025£665,000162£4,105D80%
5 CRAWFORD GARDENS
CT9 2PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000213£2,465D79%
18 WYNDHAM AVENUE
CT9 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000157£2,580E78%
37 WARWICK ROAD
CT9 2JU · Terraced
Aug 2025£420,000148£2,838E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address