HouseValuation
Home·CT8·Valuation

16, STATION ROAD, CT8 8RT

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,318

Median £3,699/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £300,000£415,000
Estimated value: £303,318Last sold (Aug 2016): £265,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CT8 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LYMINGTON ROAD
CT8 8ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00083£3,614C87%
12 CHILHAM AVENUE
CT8 8HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00076£2,961C86%
157 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT8 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00090£4,611C86%
1 SUSSEX GARDENS
CT8 8AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00076£4,276B85%
198 LINKSFIELD ROAD
CT8 8HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00072£3,750D84%
10 DUNSTAN AVENUE
CT8 8HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400C84%
4 ROWENA ROAD
CT8 8QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00089£3,876D83%
159 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT8 8NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00099£3,182D82%
3 ALLEN AVENUE
CT8 8HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50073£2,774E82%
13 ABBEY COURT
CT8 8HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00073£3,699C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address