HouseValuation
Home·CT7·Valuation

2, MORAY AVENUE, CT7 9UN

Terraced·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,972

Median £3,267/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £340,000£583,000
Estimated value: £378,972Last sold (Jan 2014): £208,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CT7 9UN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ETHELBERT ROAD
CT7 9PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,000111£3,468C90%
15 WESTFIELD ROAD
CT7 9RW · Terraced
Aug 2025£450,000116£3,879C84%
329 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT7 9TY · Terraced
Mar 2026£262,00086£3,047D82%
THANET VIEW (1) THE LENGTH
CT7 0PN · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,000100£3,000C81%
81 ALPHA ROAD
CT7 9ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208D81%
83 EPPLE BAY ROAD
CT7 9EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,500112£3,326D81%
6 MORAY AVENUE
CT7 9UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£330,000101£3,267C80%
353 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT7 9TY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000102£3,039C78%
21 HAROLD ROAD
CT7 9NA · Detached
Feb 2026£583,000112£5,205C78%
11 WINSTON COURT
CT7 9HA · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,00086£3,023C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address