Estimated value
£469,504
Median £4,192/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £430,000£583,000
Estimated value: £469,504Last sold (Sept 2023): £475,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CT7 9TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 LANCASTER GARDENS CT7 9TH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | E | 94% |
14 CROSS ROAD CT7 9HN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £322,000 | 98 | £3,286 | D | 90% |
21 HAROLD ROAD CT7 9NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £583,000 | 112 | £5,205 | C | 87% |
27 BERKELEY ROAD CT7 9JR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 103 | £4,272 | D | 87% |
6 EPPLE BAY ROAD CT7 9EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 99 | £4,192 | D | 87% |
22 DEVON GARDENS CT7 9SS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 117 | £3,504 | D | 86% |
43 DANE ROAD CT7 9PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 102 | £4,216 | D | 86% |
38 ESSEX GARDENS CT7 9TL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 99 | £3,434 | D | 85% |
56 HUNTING GATE CT7 9JB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £487,500 | 115 | £4,239 | D | 85% |