HouseValuation
Home·CT7·Valuation

9, ALFRED ROAD, CT7 9ND

Semi-detached·178·EPC E
Estimated value
£654,328

Median £3,676/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £450,000£765,000
Estimated value: £654,328Last sold (Feb 2026): £475,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CT7 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE PADDOCK MANOR ROAD
CT7 0PB · Detached
Jan 2026£473,000198£2,389E78%
29 ST MILDREDS AVENUE
CT7 9LD · Detached
Nov 2025£660,000174£3,793D78%
12A EPPLE BAY AVENUE
CT7 9HR · Detached
Dec 2025£765,000197£3,883C76%
81 ALPHA ROAD
CT7 9ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208D75%
83 EPPLE BAY ROAD
CT7 9EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,500112£3,326D75%
DOWN BARTON FARM COTTAGES (3) DOWN BARTON ROAD
CT7 0QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000186£2,204C75%
89 MINNIS ROAD
CT7 9NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00093£4,140D75%
1 BEDFORD WAY
CT7 0PL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000180£2,500C73%
15 HEREWARD AVENUE
CT7 9LY · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000134£4,328D73%
5 LANCASTER GARDENS
CT7 9TH · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000102£3,676E73%

Dig deeper into this address