HouseValuation
Home·CT7·Valuation

5, ALFRED ROAD, CT7 9ND

Terraced·173·EPC D
Estimated value
£599,964

Median £3,468/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £435,000£765,000
Estimated value: £599,964Last sold (Jun 2021): £505,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CT7 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ALFRED ROAD
CT7 9ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000178£2,669E87%
29 ALPHA ROAD
CT7 9EG · Terraced
Oct 2024£435,000154£2,825D77%
32 ETHELBERT ROAD
CT7 9PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,000111£3,468C75%
29 ST MILDREDS AVENUE
CT7 9LD · Detached
Nov 2025£660,000174£3,793D75%
48 GRENHAM BAY AVENUE
CT7 9NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,000124£3,468D73%
14 MILL ROW
CT7 9TT · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00058£4,138D73%
12A EPPLE BAY AVENUE
CT7 9HR · Detached
Dec 2025£765,000197£3,883C73%
329 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT7 9TY · Terraced
Mar 2026£262,00086£3,047D73%
15 BROADLEY AVENUE
CT7 9UA · Terraced
Aug 2025£290,00097£2,990D72%
CHAMBERS WALL FARM (STABLE LODGE) POTTEN STREET ROAD
CT7 0QP · Terraced
Oct 2024£465,000160£2,906D72%

Dig deeper into this address