HouseValuation
Home·CT7·Valuation

23, BARRINGTON CRESCENT, CT7 9DF

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£343,908

Median £4,194/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £330,000£390,000
Estimated value: £343,908Last sold (Oct 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CT7 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BRANDON WAY
CT7 9XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00081£3,827C90%
40 ALBION ROAD
CT7 9DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,00085£4,200C90%
36 PROSPECT ROAD
CT7 9RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00088£3,636C89%
28 ALFRED ROAD
CT7 9NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00070£4,714C88%
14 KENT GARDENS
CT7 9RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00070£4,643C87%
89 MINNIS ROAD
CT7 9NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00093£4,140D87%
25 KENT GARDENS
CT7 9RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00088£3,750C87%
12 EDWARD DRIVE
CT7 9BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00063£4,127C85%
28 EPPLE BAY ROAD
CT7 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£390,00093£4,194C84%
12 INGOLDSBY ROAD
CT7 9PL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,00087£4,310C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address