HouseValuation
Home·CT7·Valuation

20, BARRINGTON CRESCENT, CT7 9DF

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£323,400

Median £4,200/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £330,000£375,000
Estimated value: £323,400Last sold (Nov 2018): £290,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CT7 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BRANDON WAY
CT7 9XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00081£3,827C90%
40 ALBION ROAD
CT7 9DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,00085£4,200C90%
36 PROSPECT ROAD
CT7 9RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00088£3,636C89%
28 ALFRED ROAD
CT7 9NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00070£4,714C88%
14 KENT GARDENS
CT7 9RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00070£4,643C87%
25 KENT GARDENS
CT7 9RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00088£3,750C87%
12 EDWARD DRIVE
CT7 9BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00063£4,127C85%
12 INGOLDSBY ROAD
CT7 9PL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,00087£4,310C84%
65 BARRINGTON CRESCENT
CT7 9DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00096£3,854D84%
21 GALLWEY AVENUE
CT7 9PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00070£4,286D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address