HouseValuation
Home·CT7·Valuation

2, SCEPTRE COURT, CT7 0DD

Semi-detached·135·EPC B
Estimated value
£468,180

Median £3,468/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £430,000£504,000
Estimated value: £468,180Last sold (Dec 2021): £318,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CT7 0DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SCEPTRE COURT
CT7 0DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000 - - - 80%
ENGELBERG THE LENGTH
CT7 0PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000104£3,365C78%
90 PARK ROAD
CT7 0AD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,000140£3,214D78%
23 LITTLE ORCHARD CLOSE
CT7 0EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£410,000116£3,534B77%
21 LITTLE ORCHARD CLOSE
CT7 0EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£410,000116£3,534B77%
20 CHANTRY PARK
CT7 0LG · Detached
Dec 2025£504,000129£3,907D76%
THE HAVEN MANOR ROAD
CT7 0NY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£475,000101£4,703C75%
48 GRENHAM BAY AVENUE
CT7 9NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,000124£3,468D74%
67 PARK LANE
CT7 0AU · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000116£2,457D74%
57 THE LENGTH
CT7 0PW · Detached
Feb 2025£455,000135£3,370B73%

Dig deeper into this address