Estimated value
£347,995
Median £4,405/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £370,000£580,000
Estimated value: £347,995Last sold (Jun 2019): £272,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CT6 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 SANDOWN DRIVE CT6 8QJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | D | 83% |
16 MILL LANE CT6 7ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 77 | £4,130 | C | 82% |
8 ROWLAND CRESCENT CT6 6RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 87 | £5,402 | C | 82% |
77 HAMPTON PIER AVENUE CT6 8DY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 68 | £7,059 | D | 81% |
22 AUSTIN AVENUE CT6 8BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 92 | £3,750 | C | 81% |
3 CADDIE WALK CT6 5JA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £580,000 | 90 | £6,444 | B | 80% |
79 CENTRAL AVENUE CT6 8RU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 75 | £5,467 | D | 80% |
22 RILEY AVENUE CT6 8AT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 77 | £3,961 | E | 80% |
17 MARITIME AVENUE CT6 6BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 84 | £4,405 | C | 80% |