Estimated value
£327,570
Median £5,370/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £300,000£480,000
Estimated value: £327,570Last sold (Jul 2021): £315,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CT6 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 HAMPTON PIER AVENUE CT6 8DY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 68 | £7,059 | D | 84% |
18 WRENTHAM AVENUE CT6 7UU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 56 | £5,357 | C | 84% |
44 WEST CLIFF GARDENS CT6 8DT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 56 | £5,446 | D | 84% |
172A CANTERBURY ROAD CT6 5UB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 55 | £5,000 | C | 84% |
123 SEA STREET CT6 8QY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 56 | £3,750 | D | 83% |
4 LINDEN AVENUE CT6 8TY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 56 | £6,161 | D | 82% |
32 HAMPTON CLOSE CT6 8BZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 54 | £5,370 | C | 82% |
54 MAYFIELD ROAD CT6 6EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 55 | £5,364 | D | 81% |
17 WINDSOR GARDENS CT6 8FE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 69 | £4,275 | C | 81% |