HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

2, WOODLAND ROAD, CT6 7RL

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£354,960

Median £3,480/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £330,000£355,000
Estimated value: £354,960Last sold (Sept 2016): £300,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CT6 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE GRANGE (3) BROOK CLOSE
CT6 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,50094£3,324C90%
24 BARLEY CLOSE
CT6 7XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000104£3,365C88%
60 THE GROVE
CT6 7QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00092£3,587D87%
79 STRODE PARK ROAD
CT6 7JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,000104£3,317C86%
117 POPLAR DRIVE
CT6 7QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00096£2,604C86%
72 GLENBERVIE DRIVE
CT6 6QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000100£3,500C86%
THE GRANGE (7) BROOK CLOSE
CT6 7QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,00094£3,489C86%
21 STREETFIELD
CT6 7AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,000102£3,480C86%
5 RAVENSBOURNE AVENUE
CT6 7ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00089£3,708C85%
36 PEARTREE ROAD
CT6 7EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,00087£2,977D85%

Dig deeper into this address