Estimated value
£489,489
Median £3,423/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £447,500£635,000
Estimated value: £489,489Last sold (Feb 2017): £440,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CT6 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ARDEN ROAD CT6 7DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 143 | £3,322 | D | 88% |
15 HUNTERS FORSTAL ROAD CT6 7DN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 130 | £3,423 | C | 87% |
17 MALVERN PARK CT6 6LW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £447,500 | 123 | £3,638 | C | 86% |
14 BROOKLANDS CLOSE CT6 8AW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 144 | £4,410 | C | 86% |
15 WEST HILL ROAD CT6 8HG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 128 | £4,063 | C | 86% |
7 DEAN CROFT CT6 7DU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 123 | £3,415 | C | 85% |
3 RILEY AVENUE CT6 8AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 156 | £3,205 | C | 85% |
25 CHESTNUT DRIVE CT6 7PP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 153 | £2,614 | C | 84% |
121 MARGATE ROAD CT6 7BJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 122 | £3,607 | C | 83% |