Estimated value
£471,270
Median £4,098/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £447,500£550,000
Estimated value: £471,270Last sold (Oct 2018): £429,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CT6 5FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 COOPER DRIVE CT6 5FF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 115 | £4,217 | B | 90% |
3 AMBROSE AVENUE CT6 5SP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 99 | £4,040 | B | 87% |
10 HOLNESS ROAD CT6 5FJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 104 | £4,038 | B | 86% |
7 COOPER DRIVE CT6 5FF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 123 | £3,049 | B | 85% |
17 MALVERN PARK CT6 6LW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £447,500 | 123 | £3,638 | C | 84% |
13 AROLLA ROAD CT6 6BW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 102 | £3,775 | C | 83% |
5 SANDY WAY CT6 5SX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £550,000 | 130 | £4,231 | B | 83% |
6 SANDY WAY CT6 5SX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £495,000 | 120 | £4,125 | B | 83% |
7 PUTTERS DRIVE CT6 5GU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £430,000 | 104 | £4,135 | B | 83% |