HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

47, SPEEDWELL ROAD, CT5 3RD

Detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,999

Median £4,679/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £385,000£499,950
Estimated value: £378,999Last sold (Nov 2025): £405,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CT5 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BEECHCROFT
CT5 3QF · Detached
Jan 2026£499,95091£5,494C89%
30 ELLISON CLOSE
CT5 3JP · Detached
Mar 2026£375,00083£4,518D88%
16 ELLISON CLOSE
CT5 3JW · Detached
Feb 2026£365,00078£4,679D87%
12 MARLOWE CLOSE
CT5 3HF · Detached
Oct 2025£350,00079£4,430C86%
82 CLOVER RISE
CT5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00074£5,203C84%
11 LISMORE ROAD
CT5 3HU · Detached
Oct 2025£480,00086£5,581D83%
13 CHANCTONBURY CHASE
CT5 4SS · Detached
Mar 2026£405,00089£4,551D83%
14 EVERSLEIGH RISE
CT5 3RN · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00064£4,609C83%
17 AVONDALE CLOSE
CT5 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00081£4,444C83%
16 THE BRIDGE APPROACH
CT5 1RA · Detached
Feb 2026£405,00072£5,625D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address