HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

2, LAVENDER CLOSE, CT5 3QL

Semi-detached·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£237,468

Median £5,654/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,500Median £340,000£385,000
Estimated value: £237,468Last sold (Oct 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CT5 3QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LAVENDER CLOSE
CT5 3QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£237,45042£5,654C85%
16 AVONDALE CLOSE
CT5 3QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00054£5,185C84%
29 BALIOL ROAD
CT5 2EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£352,50045£7,833C82%
8 AVONDALE CLOSE
CT5 3QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£302,50054£5,602C79%
84 VIRGINIA ROAD
CT5 3HZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£370,00048£7,708D79%
39 BELON DRIVE
CT5 3FG · Flat
Nov 2025£156,50043£3,640C75%
142A TANKERTON ROAD
CT5 2AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00049£4,388D74%
82 CLOVER RISE
CT5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00074£5,203C72%
5 HERITAGE CLOSE
CT5 4QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£340,00050£6,800C72%
5 HERITAGE CLOSE
CT5 4QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£340,00050£6,800C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address