HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

8, AVONDALE CLOSE, CT5 3QA

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£263,250

Median £4,875/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £282,000£380,000
Estimated value: £263,250Last sold (Sept 2025): £302,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CT5 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 AVONDALE CLOSE
CT5 3QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00054£5,185C97%
17 BALIOL ROAD
CT5 2EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00061£5,984D83%
17 AVONDALE CLOSE
CT5 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00081£4,444C83%
BUTTERFLY COTTAGE, 16 KNOTS YARD
CT5 1AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00056£6,786C82%
15 KIMBERLEY GROVE
CT5 4AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,00061£4,623D82%
114 SWALECLIFFE ROAD
CT5 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,00062£5,032D82%
7 FAVOURITE ROAD
CT5 4UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,50058£4,698C81%
2 LAVENDER CLOSE
CT5 3QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00042£4,762C80%
66 PRIMROSE WAY
CT5 3QW · Terraced
Oct 2025£273,00056£4,875C80%
142A TANKERTON ROAD
CT5 2AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00049£4,388D80%

Dig deeper into this address