HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

7, AVONDALE CLOSE, CT5 3QA

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£271,728

Median £5,032/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £312,000£370,000
Estimated value: £271,728Last sold (Sept 2019): £271,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CT5 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 AVONDALE CLOSE
CT5 3QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00054£5,185C94%
8 AVONDALE CLOSE
CT5 3QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£302,50054£5,602C88%
17 BALIOL ROAD
CT5 2EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00061£5,984D86%
15 KIMBERLEY GROVE
CT5 4AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,00061£4,623D85%
114 SWALECLIFFE ROAD
CT5 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,00062£5,032D85%
142A TANKERTON ROAD
CT5 2AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00049£4,388D83%
84 VIRGINIA ROAD
CT5 3HZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£370,00048£7,708D82%
97 CLARE ROAD
CT5 2EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00061£3,443D81%
17 AVONDALE CLOSE
CT5 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00081£4,444C80%
67 RICHMOND ROAD
CT5 3PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00067£4,851D80%

Dig deeper into this address