HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

63, RICHMOND ROAD, CT5 3PH

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£380,622

Median £4,818/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £361,000£490,000
Estimated value: £380,622Last sold (Sept 2021): £312,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CT5 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 FIRBANKS
CT5 3EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£361,00075£4,813D89%
15 GREEN LEAS
CT5 3JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00077£6,364D89%
82 CLOVER RISE
CT5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00074£5,203C87%
26 RICHMOND ROAD
CT5 3HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£349,95078£4,487D87%
56 RICHMOND ROAD
CT5 3PH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£327,60068£4,818C87%
HONEYBEAS COTTAGE THE LEAS
CT5 3JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00085£5,059D86%
9 OLD FARM CLOSE
CT5 4PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00076£3,882D86%
67 RICHMOND ROAD
CT5 3PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00067£4,851D86%
17 AVONDALE CLOSE
CT5 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00081£4,444C86%
21 SYDENHAM STREET
CT5 1HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00088£4,773D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address