Estimated value
£335,754
Median £4,866/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £361,000£490,000
Estimated value: £335,754Last sold (Jul 2013): £155,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CT5 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 CLOVER RISE CT5 3HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 74 | £5,203 | C | 90% |
56 RICHMOND ROAD CT5 3PH · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £327,600 | 68 | £4,818 | C | 90% |
67 RICHMOND ROAD CT5 3PH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 67 | £4,851 | D | 89% |
14 FIRBANKS CT5 3EH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £361,000 | 75 | £4,813 | D | 86% |
15 GREEN LEAS CT5 3JY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 77 | £6,364 | D | 86% |
34 SHERWOOD DRIVE CT5 4PF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 75 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
26A SWANFIELD ROAD CT5 4HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 77 | £4,805 | C | 85% |
16 AVONDALE CLOSE CT5 3QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 54 | £5,185 | C | 84% |