HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

7, RUSSELL DRIVE, CT5 2RF

Detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£388,960

Median £5,984/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £375,000£520,000
Estimated value: £388,960Last sold (Sept 2024): £308,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CT5 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SOUTH LODGE CLOSE
CT5 2AD · Detached
Jan 2026£520,00071£7,324D89%
23 COLEWOOD ROAD
CT5 2RP · Detached
Nov 2025£285,00072£3,958D87%
17 BALIOL ROAD
CT5 2EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00061£5,984D85%
16 THE BRIDGE APPROACH
CT5 1RA · Detached
Feb 2026£405,00072£5,625D85%
12 PLOUGH LANE
CT5 2NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00065£4,231D84%
13 METEOR AVENUE
CT5 4EE · Detached
Jan 2026£515,00073£7,055D84%
1 SHEARWATER AVENUE
CT5 4DR · Detached
Jan 2026£290,00062£4,677D84%
114 SWALECLIFFE ROAD
CT5 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,00062£5,032D84%
55 QUEENS ROAD
CT5 2JL · Detached
Jul 2025£450,00062£7,258D83%
1 ST SWITHINS ROAD
CT5 2HT · Detached
Jun 2025£375,00057£6,579D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address