HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

9, TEYNHAM ROAD, CT5 2EF

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£318,987

Median £4,623/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £312,000£375,000
Estimated value: £318,987Last sold (Sept 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CT5 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BALIOL ROAD
CT5 2EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00061£5,984D91%
12 PLOUGH LANE
CT5 2NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00065£4,231D90%
114 SWALECLIFFE ROAD
CT5 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,00062£5,032D90%
84 ST JOHNS ROAD
CT5 2RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00064£4,531D87%
9 OLD FARM CLOSE
CT5 4PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00076£3,882D86%
97 CLARE ROAD
CT5 2EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00061£3,443D86%
15 KIMBERLEY GROVE
CT5 4AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,00061£4,623D85%
59 WOODMAN AVENUE
CT5 2RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00077£4,156D85%
40 ST JOHNS ROAD
CT5 2RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£321,25068£4,724D85%
33 FAVERSHAM ROAD
CT5 4AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00072£5,208D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address