Estimated value
£530,725
Median £4,615/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £515,000£650,000
Estimated value: £530,725Last sold (May 2018): £560,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CT5 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 QUEENS ROAD CT5 2JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 110 | £5,136 | D | 85% |
20 THE BRIDGE APPROACH CT5 1RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 114 | £4,518 | E | 84% |
8 PRINCESS ROAD CT5 2QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 132 | £4,924 | C | 83% |
33 PIER AVENUE CT5 2HQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 100 | £5,500 | D | 83% |
34 HERNE BAY ROAD CT5 2LL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £477,500 | 112 | £4,263 | D | 82% |
77 FITZROY ROAD CT5 2LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 127 | £3,622 | C | 81% |
SERENDIPITY SEASALTER LANE CT5 4BT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 100 | £5,000 | E | 80% |
55 MAYDOWNS ROAD CT5 3LN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 121 | £4,545 | D | 80% |
57 GOODWIN AVENUE CT5 2RA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 104 | £3,942 | C | 79% |