HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

36, MARINE PARADE, CT5 2BE

Semi-detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£471,096

Median £4,362/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £431,050£625,000
Estimated value: £471,096Last sold (Sept 2004): £295,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CT5 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 MILLSTROOD ROAD
CT5 1QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00094£4,043D83%
25 MEADOW WALK
CT5 4PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00094£4,362D83%
5 EDGAR CLOSE
CT5 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£431,050104£4,145D83%
100 CLARE ROAD
CT5 2EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£583,000122£4,779D82%
75 OLD BRIDGE ROAD
CT5 1RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00095£3,105D82%
67 WOODMAN AVENUE
CT5 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00087£3,851D81%
59 FITZROY ROAD
CT5 2LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00081£6,049D81%
22 BADDLESMERE ROAD
CT5 2LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£505,00089£5,674E81%
56 HERNE BAY ROAD
CT5 2LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£380,000114£3,333E80%
81 FITZROY ROAD
CT5 2LE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£625,00092£6,793D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address