HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

35, MARINE PARADE, CT5 2BE

Semi-detached·89·EPC G
Estimated value
£388,218

Median £4,362/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £410,000£505,000
Estimated value: £388,218Last sold (Feb 2022): £640,000

A
Now: 15/100 (G)Potential: 49/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 15/100 to 49/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CT5 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 WOODMAN AVENUE
CT5 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00087£3,851D81%
59 FITZROY ROAD
CT5 2LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00081£6,049D81%
22 BADDLESMERE ROAD
CT5 2LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£505,00089£5,674E81%
140 NORTHWOOD ROAD
CT5 2HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00086£5,640D79%
67 RUSSELL DRIVE
CT5 2RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00090£4,111D78%
57 MILLSTROOD ROAD
CT5 1QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00094£4,043D77%
23 GOODWIN AVENUE
CT5 2QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00095£3,842C77%
25 MEADOW WALK
CT5 4PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00094£4,362D77%
9 OLD FARM CLOSE
CT5 4PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00076£3,882D77%
WRITERS DILEMMA, 5 SALTS CLOSE
CT5 1EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,39581£6,178C77%

Dig deeper into this address