HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

3, TANKERTON ROAD, CT5 2AB

Semi-detached·260·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,100,060

Median £4,231/m² in your area × 260 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £795,000£1,325,000
Estimated value: £1,100,060Last sold (Nov 2020): £1,090,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CT5 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 ST ANNES ROAD
CT5 2DP · Detached
Jan 2026£1,325,000194£6,830D74%
6 PIERPOINT ROAD
CT5 4NW · Detached
Jul 2025£842,500228£3,695E72%
14 SADDLETON ROAD
CT5 4JD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000277£3,971D72%
81 MARINE PARADE
CT5 2BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£880,000157£5,605D71%
17 BALIOL ROAD
CT5 2EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00061£5,984D70%
52 CLOVER RISE
CT5 3HT · Detached
Aug 2025£795,000237£3,354D70%
12 PLOUGH LANE
CT5 2NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00065£4,231D69%
120 GOODWIN AVENUE
CT5 2RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000 - - - 69%
67 WOODMAN AVENUE
CT5 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00087£3,851D69%
59 FITZROY ROAD
CT5 2LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00081£6,049D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address