Estimated value
£352,125
Median £4,695/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £354,000£470,000
Estimated value: £352,125Last sold (Mar 2014): £220,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CT5 1JJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 ACTON ROAD CT5 1JJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £266,000 | 86 | £3,093 | C | 91% |
87 VICTORIA STREET CT5 1HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 65 | £4,385 | D | 91% |
2 STREAM WALK CT5 1HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £326,000 | 71 | £4,592 | D | 90% |
8 GOLDEN HILL CT5 1PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 81 | £2,593 | D | 89% |
8 KING EDWARD STREET CT5 1JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 69 | £5,725 | D | 88% |
30 ACTON ROAD CT5 1JJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £285,000 | 78 | £3,654 | D | 88% |
99 ISLAND WALL CT5 1EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 85 | £5,529 | D | 87% |
58 ALBERT STREET CT5 1HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 80 | £5,250 | D | 87% |
31 ACTON ROAD CT5 1JJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £385,000 | 82 | £4,695 | D | 87% |