Estimated value
£423,901
Median £3,889/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £410,000£640,000
Estimated value: £423,901Last sold (Jun 2021): £493,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near CT4 8DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CASITA SOLESHILL ROAD CT4 8JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 108 | £3,889 | E | 90% |
BAGHAM CROSS COTTAGES (4) BAGHAM CROSS CT4 8DU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £336,000 | 94 | £3,574 | E | 82% |
3 ALEXANDRA VILLAS CT4 8BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 94 | £2,979 | E | 82% |
10 CHERRY ORCHARD CT4 8BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 114 | £4,167 | D | 81% |
5 MEADOW CLOSE CT4 8DY · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £395,000 | 107 | £3,692 | E | 81% |
SHOTTENDEN OLD MISSION HALL CT4 8JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 103 | £6,214 | D | 80% |
CORNER COTTAGE CHURCH LANE CT4 6PB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 112 | £4,241 | D | 79% |
UPPER HORTON FARM COTTAGES (1) NEW HOUSE LANE CT4 7BN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £324,000 | 100 | £3,240 | E | 78% |