HouseValuation
Home·CT4·Valuation

22, UPDOWN WAY, CT4 7TP

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£326,320

Median £4,079/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £318,000£423,000
Estimated value: £326,320Last sold (Jul 2022): £345,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CT4 7TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 UPDOWN WAY
CT4 7TP · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00092£4,076C90%
3 SUMMER PIECE GROVE
CT4 7DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00092£3,315B87%
22 THE DOWNS
CT4 7PS · Terraced
Mar 2026£305,00068£4,485C85%
14 NEW TOWN STREET
CT4 7LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00073£4,041D85%
BRAMLEY NEW TOWN STREET
CT4 7LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£318,00068£4,676C85%
1 UPDOWN WAY
CT4 7TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£310,00076£4,079C84%
215 SHALMSFORD STREET
CT4 7PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,00090£3,889C84%
6 ASHDOWN FIELD
CT4 7QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00071£3,873C84%
20 STOUR ROAD
CT4 7JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£423,00068£6,221D83%
11 GREEN COURT
CT4 5LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00083£4,458D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address