HouseValuation
Home·CT3·Valuation

4, HOPLANDS ROAD, CT3 4FB

Detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£380,744

Median £3,661/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,500Median £410,000£512,500
Estimated value: £380,744Last sold (Nov 2020): £389,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CT3 4FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 JUDD ROAD
CT3 4FG · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000112£3,661B91%
10 LARCH CLOSE
CT3 4GE · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000111£3,153C87%
12 HOPLANDS ROAD
CT3 4FB · Detached
Mar 2025£460,000118£3,898B86%
2 COLLIER WALK
CT3 4FN · Detached
Feb 2026£512,500130£3,942B84%
7 GRANVILLE CLOSE
CT3 3FR · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000117£3,419B82%
16 BLUEBELL DRIVE
CT3 3GX · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000117£3,718B81%
1 MEXBOROUGH SQUARE
CT3 3NE · Detached
Oct 2025£320,00091£3,516B81%
1 RHONDDA VALE
CT3 3LP · Detached
Oct 2025£420,000114£3,684B81%
6 THE FIRS
CT3 4HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,50092£3,288C80%
69 WINDER PLACE
CT3 3FS · Detached
Aug 2025£410,000114£3,596B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address