Estimated value
£545,489
Median £3,661/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £510,000£650,000
Estimated value: £545,489Last sold (Nov 2019): £465,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CT3 2BW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GREAT WARE FARM WARE CT3 2NA · Other | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 177 | £3,531 | D | 76% |
7 BLUEBELL AVENUE CT3 1QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 132 | £3,409 | B | 73% |
2 COLLIER WALK CT3 4FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £512,500 | 130 | £3,942 | B | 73% |
17 PIPPIN CLOSE CT3 2AU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 144 | £2,951 | C | 72% |
WILDGOOSE COTTAGE CT3 1SH · Other | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 132 | £3,864 | G | 72% |
92A THE STREET CT3 2AA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 156 | £3,846 | C | 71% |
3 DISCOVERY DRIVE CT3 1FG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 163 | £3,988 | B | 70% |
61 BLACKTHORN ROAD CT3 4GA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 146 | £2,911 | C | 69% |
14 JUDD ROAD CT3 4FG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 112 | £3,661 | B | 68% |