Estimated value
£386,347
Median £3,419/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £400,000£475,000
Estimated value: £386,347Last sold (Apr 2020): £420,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CT3 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 LARCH CLOSE CT3 4GE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 111 | £3,153 | C | 85% |
51 CHEQUER LANE CT3 2AX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £372,000 | 100 | £3,720 | D | 84% |
14 JUDD ROAD CT3 4FG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 112 | £3,661 | B | 83% |
46 BEKESBOURNE LANE CT3 1UY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 103 | £4,612 | C | 82% |
PEMBROKE HOUSE CT3 2LW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 105 | £2,810 | D | 82% |
17 PIPPIN CLOSE CT3 2AU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 144 | £2,951 | C | 81% |
NORTHBANKS CT3 1JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 125 | £2,400 | D | 80% |
BERMUDA TRIANGLE WARE CT3 2NB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 126 | £3,175 | E | 79% |
7 GRANVILLE CLOSE CT3 3FR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 117 | £3,419 | B | 79% |