HouseValuation
Home·CT3·Valuation

31, COLLAR MAKERS GREEN, CT3 2BB

Detached·174·EPC C
Estimated value
£616,308

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £625,000£775,000
Estimated value: £616,308Last sold (Nov 2010): £310,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CT3 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 GUILTON
CT3 2HL · Detached
Dec 2025£627,000177£3,542C88%
BLAIR COURT
CT3 2LS · Detached
Jan 2026£585,000175£3,343D86%
92A THE STREET
CT3 2AA · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000156£3,846C86%
15 GARDNERS CLOSE
CT3 2AG · Detached
Jul 2025£500,000175£2,857C83%
HAMSTERLEY COTTAGE THE STREET
CT3 1HY · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000182£3,242C83%
BOUNDARY HOUSE STODMARSH ROAD
CT3 4AH · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000176£3,807C83%
12 THE STREET
CT3 3JJ · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000148£4,223C82%
MULBERRY LODGE BOURNE DRIVE
CT3 1FT · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000182£4,258B82%
17 PIPPIN CLOSE
CT3 2AU · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000144£2,951C81%
13 RED PIPPIN LANE
CT3 1FN · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000184£3,424B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address