Estimated value
£255,096
Median £3,543/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£290,000
Estimated value: £255,096Last sold (Sept 2005): £180,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CT3 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 MAPLE GARDENS CT3 4HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 73 | £3,219 | C | 86% |
29 NEW STREET CT3 2BH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £237,000 | 65 | £3,646 | C | 84% |
10 THE ELDERS CT3 1XT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 65 | £3,077 | C | 84% |
9 PARK VIEW CLOSE CT3 1PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 82 | £3,293 | C | 83% |
APRIL COTTAGE, 100 THE STREET CT3 2AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 54 | £4,167 | C | 83% |
7 EASINGTON PLACE CT3 3LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | B | 82% |
48 THE STREET CT3 3JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 81 | £3,543 | D | 82% |
73 CORNWALLIS AVENUE CT3 3HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 75 | £3,333 | D | 82% |
137 CENTRAL BOULEVARD CT3 3NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 70 | £3,900 | B | 82% |