HouseValuation
Home·CT3·Valuation

41, SANDWICH ROAD, CT3 2AF

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,668

Median £3,412/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £295,000£375,000
Estimated value: £303,668Last sold (Sept 2021): £310,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CT3 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 GLEBELANDS
CT3 2HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00085£3,412C85%
9 BURGESS ROAD
CT3 3AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00093£3,011C85%
139 CORNWALLIS AVENUE
CT3 3HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00084£3,214C84%
6 THE FIRS
CT3 4HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,50092£3,288C84%
SCHOOL HOUSE, 82 - 86 (4) THE STREET
CT3 2AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,00097£3,866C84%
37 SANDWICH ROAD
CT3 2AF · Terraced
Jul 2025£295,00085£3,471C83%
1 WORDSWORTH GARDENS
CT3 3LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00088£2,386C83%
28 RHONDDA VALE
CT3 3LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00077£3,636B82%
50 THE AVENUE
CT3 4HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000101£2,970C81%
30 THE STREET
CT3 3JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00080£3,875C81%

Dig deeper into this address