HouseValuation
Home·CT3·Valuation

70, THE STREET, CT3 2AA

Terraced·265·EPC E
Estimated value
£825,740

Median £3,116/m² in your area × 265 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£5,000Median £280,000£1,870,000
Estimated value: £825,740Last sold (May 2013): £455,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CT3 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD BARN COP STREET ROAD
CT3 2DL · Other
Feb 2026£800,000288£2,778D75%
BREWERY HOUSE NEW STREET
CT3 2BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,000175£1,714D74%
THE OLD BARN COP STREET ROAD
CT3 2DL · Other
Dec 2025£5,000288£17D73%
APRIL COTTAGE, 100 THE STREET
CT3 2AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00054£4,167C71%
43 HIGH STREET
CT3 1AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,000181£2,348D69%
3 HAVELOCK PLACE
CT3 2AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£263,00066£3,985E68%
2 QUEENS ROAD
CT3 2BG · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,00087£3,218E68%
116 THE STREET
CT3 2AA · Terraced
Jun 2025£215,00069£3,116D68%
LITTLE BOSSINGTON FARM HOUSE BOSSINGTON
CT3 3LN · Other
Nov 2025£1,870,000266£7,030F67%
19 GLEBELANDS
CT3 2HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00083£2,651D65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address