HouseValuation
Home·CT20·Valuation

5, GODWYN ROAD, CT20 2LA

Detached·413·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,733,361

Median £4,197/m² in your area × 413 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £840,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £1,733,361Last sold (Jan 2026): £1,000,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CT20 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
103 BOUVERIE ROAD WEST
CT20 2LD · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000253£2,767D75%
22 TURKETEL ROAD
CT20 2NZ · Detached
Feb 2025£1,280,000305£4,197C74%
25 GRIMSTON AVENUE
CT20 2PS · Detached
Dec 2025£1,206,000 - - - 73%
16 CLIFF ROAD
CT20 2JD · Detached
Aug 2025£1,260,000320£3,938E72%
49 GRIMSTON AVENUE
CT20 2PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£815,000197£4,137C72%
28 CHERITON GARDENS
CT20 2AS · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000 - - - 71%
2 METROPOLE ROAD WEST
CT20 2LX · Detached
Oct 2025£785,000201£3,905C68%
7 EVERSLEY PARK
CT20 3FE · Detached
Feb 2026£840,000181£4,641C67%
30 BATHURST ROAD
CT20 2NS · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000168£4,762D67%
10 PELHAM GARDENS
CT20 2LF · Detached
May 2025£1,350,000275£4,909D67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address