HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

2, CHAPEL LANE, CT2 9HA

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,050

Median £4,175/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £370,000£490,000
Estimated value: £359,050Last sold (Nov 2014): £285,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CT2 9HA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A CHAPEL LANE
CT2 9HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£367,50082£4,482C85%
4 LADYWOOD ROAD
CT2 0LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00096£3,646C85%
7 WESTGATE CLOSE
CT2 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00076£3,487C84%
27 ROUGH COMMON ROAD
CT2 9DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00096£3,854D84%
5 CROWN GARDENS
CT2 8LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£422,50077£5,487C83%
49 SCHOOL LANE
CT2 9JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00094£3,723D83%
47 HILLSIDE AVENUE
CT2 8HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00094£5,213C83%
11 MANDEVILLE ROAD
CT2 7HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00097£4,175C82%
14 WESTERLY MEWS
CT2 8AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00098£4,592C82%
105 TENTERDEN DRIVE
CT2 7BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£293,00081£3,617C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address