HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

43, BLEAN HILL, CT2 9EF

Detached·164·EPC F
Estimated value
£650,096

Median £3,964/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£457,000Median £571,000£835,000
Estimated value: £650,096Last sold (May 2015): £425,000

A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 58 points.

Sales near CT2 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODLANDS PALMARS CROSS HILL
CT2 9BL · Detached
Dec 2025£659,000163£4,043D82%
SOUTH BARN MOAT LANE
CT2 0DP · Detached
Jan 2026£765,000155£4,935E81%
37 SWEECHGATE
CT2 0QY · Detached
Feb 2026£457,000171£2,673D79%
51 WHITSTABLE ROAD
CT2 9EB · Detached
Sept 2025£730,000158£4,620D79%
10 OAKS PARK
CT2 9DP · Detached
Sept 2025£835,000156£5,353C76%
THE STABLE BREDLANDS LANE
CT2 0HD · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000140£3,964D75%
11 SUNNYMEAD
CT2 9NW · Detached
Mar 2025£525,000140£3,750D75%
35 BLEAN HILL
CT2 9EF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£571,000147£3,884C75%
8 CANTERBURY HILL
CT2 9LS · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000134£3,918D74%
132 ISLAND ROAD
CT2 0EG · Detached
Nov 2025£518,000163£3,178C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address