HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

40, TILE KILN HILL, CT2 9EE

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£525,555

Median £3,893/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £500,000£580,000
Estimated value: £525,555Last sold (Jan 2024): £485,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CT2 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
149 ROUGH COMMON ROAD
CT2 9BS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,000115£4,348C84%
35 BLEAN HILL
CT2 9EF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£571,000147£3,884C83%
53 HACKINGTON ROAD
CT2 9NE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£497,250150£3,315C83%
22 HIGHFIELD CLOSE
CT2 9DX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£510,000130£3,923C83%
4 CLOCK TOWER PARADE
CT2 9DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000103£3,447C81%
8 ORCHARD CLOSE
CT2 7AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£580,000126£4,603C81%
129 BLEAN COMMON
CT2 9JH · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000131£3,893C80%
4 LADYWOOD ROAD
CT2 0LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00096£3,646C79%
21 WESTFIELD
CT2 9ER · Detached
Mar 2026£478,500111£4,311C79%
8 ASHENDENE GROVE
CT2 0NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£399,999117£3,419C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address