Estimated value
£598,364
Median £4,043/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £525,000£835,000
Estimated value: £598,364Last sold (Oct 2016): £485,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CT2 9DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 OAKS PARK CT2 9DP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £835,000 | 156 | £5,353 | C | 91% |
129 BLEAN COMMON CT2 9JH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 131 | £3,893 | C | 86% |
21 WESTFIELD CT2 9ER · Detached | Mar 2026 | £478,500 | 111 | £4,311 | C | 85% |
68 HEADCORN DRIVE CT2 7TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 128 | £3,438 | C | 85% |
WOODLANDS PALMARS CROSS HILL CT2 9BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £659,000 | 163 | £4,043 | D | 85% |
8 CANTERBURY HILL CT2 9LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 134 | £3,918 | D | 83% |
2 ABBEY GARDENS CT2 7EU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 129 | £4,729 | C | 83% |
51 WHITSTABLE ROAD CT2 9EB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £730,000 | 158 | £4,620 | D | 82% |
132 ISLAND ROAD CT2 0EG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £518,000 | 163 | £3,178 | C | 82% |